SchoolWatch Home Page
Albany County, NY
Bennington County, VT
Berkshire County, MA
Chenango County, NY
Clinton County, NY
Columbia County, NY
Delaware County, NY
Dutchess County, NY
Essex County, NY
Fairfield County, CT
Franklin County, MA
Franklin County, NY
Fulton County, NY
Greene County, NY
Hamilton County, NY
Hampden County, MA
Hampshire County, MA
Herkimer County, NY
Litchfield County, CT
Montgomery County, NY
Oneida County, NY
Otsego County, NY
Rensselaer County, NY
Rutland County, VT
Saratoga County, NY
Schenectady County, NY
Schoharie County, NY
Ulster County, NY
Warren County, NY
Washington County, NY
Windham County, VT
Windsor County, VT
Albany County, NY
There are currently no active closings or delays.
When the weather is bad, look for the CBS 6 News SchoolWatch system to keep you up to date on closing information for the following participating schools in Albany County:
AAA Hudson Valley (Driving Classes)
Academy of the Holy Names
ACAP Early Learning Center
ACCA - CASAC Training Course
Achievement Academy Charter School
Achievements & Kids Express Mplwood
Achievements & Kids Express St Paul
Achievements & Kids Express W'vliet
Achievements at the JCC
Adirondack Tae Kwon Do
Adirondack Trailways
Aesthetic Science Institute
After Nap at the College of St Rose
Aikido School of Self Defense
The Albany Academies (AA & AAG)
Albany Academy for Girls
Albany ARC (formerly New Visions)
Albany Barn
Albany Berkshire Ballet
Albany Capitaland Bus Trans.
Albany Catholic Elem Schools
Albany City SD
Albany College of Pharmacy
Albany Community Charter School
Albany County Civil Service
Albany County Head Start
Albany County Opportunity Inc.
Albany Elks Lodge
Albany Institute Of History & Art
Albany JCC Early Childhood Ctr
Albany Jewish Community Center
Albany Law School
Albany Leadership Charter High
Albany Med Step Program
Albany Medical Center Kidskeller
Albany Pilates Center
Albany Pine Bush Discovery Center
Albany Police Athletic League (PAL)
Albany Prep Charter School
Albany Pro Musica
Albany Public Library
Albany Shambhala Meditation Center
Albany Symphony Orchestra
All 4 Fun Fitness
All About Kids Enrichment Pgm
All Saints Catholic Academy Albany
All Saints Catholic Church Albany
Allstars Academy
Alpha Pregnancy Care Centers
Altamont Free Library
Altamont Martial Arts
American Cancer Society
American Cancer Society HopeClub
American Inst. of Japanese Karate
American Red Cross
American Red Cross Blood Services
Arbor Hill Church
Arbor Hill Community Center
Arbor Park Child Care Center
Asian Arts Tai Chi Center
Associated Builders & Contractors
Austin's School of Spa Technology
B'nai Sholom Reform Congregation
B'Yachad Hebrew School
B'Yachad Religious School
Barbara's School of the Dance
Beech-Nut Nutrition Corporation
Beginnings Day Care Program
Belvedere
Berne-Knox-Westerlo CSD
Best Fitness (Albany)
Bethany Presbyterian (Menands)
Bethlehem Children's School
Bethlehem Community Church
Bethlehem CSD
Bethlehem Parks and Recreation
Bethlehem Pre-School
Bethlehem Public Library
Beyond The Rainbow
Bible Study Fellowship (BSF)
Bishop Maginn HS
Blessed Hope Worship Center
Blessed Sacrament School
Blessed Virgin Mary of Czestochowa
Blue Shield of NENY
Blue Star Mothers of America NY2
Boght Hills School
Boght Montessori
Boys & Girls Clubs (Albany)
Branford Hall Career Institute
Bright Horizons Adult Day Care
Brighter Choice Charter Schools
Brighter Choice Middle Schools
Bryant & Stratton College
Building Blocks Child Care Ctr
The Cady School of Music
Calvary Baptist Church
Calvary United Methodist Church
Campus Children's Center, Inc.
Cap Dist Children & Youth Services
Cap Dist Ctr for Indp (Albany)
Capital City Church
Capital Communications FCU
Capital District Celtic Cultural
Capital District Colon and Rectal
Capital District Irish American Ctr
Capital Northeast Tae Kwon Do & Com
Capital Reg Career & Tech (Albany)
Capital Region BOCES
Capital Region Language Center
Capital Region WIB
Capital Repertory Theatre
CapitalCare Medical Group
Carol A Dunigan Day Care Center
Carondelet Music Center
CASHA
The Cathedral of All Saints
Cathedral of All Saints
Catholic Schools Office
CDAACA
The CDL School
CDPHP
CDTA
Center for Autism and Related Disab
Center for Disability Svcs Adult
Center for Spiritual Living
Center For The Disabled (Albany)
Center Transportation
Child Care Coordinating Council
Child Time Childcare (Colonie)
Child Time Childcare (Delmar)
Child's World Pre-School
Children's Corner Day Care
The Children's Place
Children's Place at the Plaza
Childtime (Latham)
Childtime Learning Center (Delmar)
Chinese School of CCC
Chois Tae Kwon Do
Christ Lutheran Church
Christ Our Light Church YM
Christ Our Light Elementary FF
Christ the King Early Childhood Ctr
Christ The King Faith Formation
Christ's Church (Guilderland)
Christian Brothers Academy
Christian Science Church (Delmar)
Church of God of Prophecy
Church of Jesus Christ
Church of St Patrick (Ravena)
Ciccotti Center
Cindy's Academy of Dance
Circle Of Friends (Delmar)
City of Albany Department of Youth
Clifton Fine Central School
Cloverpatch (Albany)
Club Fed Child Care Center
CNW School of Massage
Coeymans S.A.F.E. Program
Cohoes City SD
Cohoes Community Center Day Care
Cohoes Community Center, Inc.
Cohoes Senior Citizens Center
College of Saint Rose
Colonie Center
Colonie Community Day Care
Colonie Elks Club
Colonie Jazzercise
Colonie Senior Congregate Meals
Colonie Senior Service Centers
Colonie Senior Transportation
Colonie Youth Centers
Columbia Co Nutrition Pgm (Chatham)
Community Hospice (Albany Co)
Community Hospice (Rensselaer)
Community Reformed Church Colonie
Cong Beth Abraham Jacob Preschool
Cong Beth Emeth Religious School
Congregation Beth Abraham Jacob
Congregation Beth Emeth
Congregation Ohav Shalom
Congregational Church of Ravena
Consumer Credit Counseling Svc
Cookson Plastic Molding
Cornerstone Christian Church
Crossgates Mall
Curtain Call Theater
Curves for Women (Guilderland)
Curves for Women (Valatie)
Damien Center (Albany)
Dance Dimensions
The Dance Experience
The Dance Studio
Delmar Full Gospel Church
Downtown Day Care Center
Drama Kids International
DreamLand Daycare
E. Di Cioccio Bilingual Day Care
Early Childhood Education Center
Easter Seal Language Group
Eastern NY Laborers Training Center
eba Center for Dance & Movement
Eleanor's School of Dance
Empire State College
Equinox
Equinox, Inc.
Excelsior College
Executive Woods Childcare
Family Foot Care, PLLC
Farrell School of Irish Dance
FDA, Albany Resident Post
Fesitval Celebration Choir
First Baptist Church (Westerlo)
First Lutheran Church (Albany)
First U U Society of Albany
First United Methodist Ch. (Delmar)
Fleet Libris Information Solutions
GAR Associates, Inc.
German American Club
Gingerbread House Day Care
Girl Scouts of NENY - Albany
Girls Incorporated (Albany)
Giving Tree Day Care (Watervliet)
Glenmont Community Church
Good Ground Family Church
Good Shepherd Lutheran (Loudonvll)
Grace Bible Church
Grace Fellowship Church
Green Island Senior Citizens
Green Island UFSD
Green Tech High Charter School
Guilderland CSD
Guilderland Martial Arts
Guilderland Public Library
Guilderland Senior Programs
Hacket Middle School - ACSD
Hamilton Union Nursery
Hansel & Gretel Nursery School
Happy Days Daycare
Harmony Kids
Hebrew Academy - Capital District
Helderberg Christian School
Helderberg Lutheran Church
Hellman School-Parsons Center
Henry Johnson Charter School
Hilton Center at Westgate
Hindu Temple Cultural Center
Historic Cherry Hill
Holy Trinity Parish (Cohoes)
Holy Trinity Religious Ed (Cohoes)
HopeClub
Hudson Mohawk ASTD
ICCD (Islamic) Weekend School
Image Care (Latham)
Immaculate Heart of Mary Parish
IRS Albany Office
Israel AME Church
ITT Technical
J.E.Zaloga Post 1520 Amer. Legion
Jewish Family Services of NENY
John Paolo's (Latham)
Joseph E. Zaloga Post 1520
Key 2 Joy, Yoga & Wellness
Kiddie Academy II
Kiddie Academy of Albany
Kids Care Fitness Center
The Kids' Club, Inc.
Kidskeller Inc
Kidz Gym
Kidz Korner (Albany)
Kidz Korner (Guilderland)
Kidz Korner (Latham)
Kidz Korner After School
KIDZART
Kim's Kids Daycare
King's Kids @ 274 Washington Ave
King's Kids @ 50 Philip St
KIPP: Tech Valley Charter School
Knox Reformed Church
Kumon of Latham
La Salle School (Albany)
The Lambs Of God Day Care
Langan School
The Language Learning Institute
LAOH JFK DIVISION 1 ALBANY
Latham Bible Baptist Church
Latham Christian Academy
Laugh and Learn Playschool
Leading the Way for Little Learners
The Legal Project
Lexington Center Albany Co
Liberty Partnerships At UAlbany
Life Kids Before/ After School
LifeChurch.tv
LifeSong Inc. (Albany)
Light of the World Christian Church
Lighthouse Baptist Church
Lisha's Kill Reformed Church
Literacy NENY (Saratoga)
Little Feet Daycare Center
Little Flower Child Care
Living Res After Sch (Bethlehem)
Living Res After Sch (Colonie)
Living Res After Sch (Shaker)
Living Res DCOP (Albany)
Living Res Site Based Day Hab - ALB
Local #2 Bricklayers Apprentice Sch
Local 7 Apprentice School
Lorraine Michaels Dance Ctr
Loudonville Christian School
Loudonville Community Church
Lutheran Church of the Holy Spirit
Macedonia Baptist Church (Albany)
Maimonides Hebrew Day School
Make-A-Wish Foundation of NENY
Manfred Real Estate Learning Center
Maria Campus School
Maria College
Mater Christi Parish
Mater Christi School
McKownville United Methodist Church
Meals on Wheels (Albany)
Memorial Hospital Nursing School
Menands UFSD
Mendelssohn Club of Albany
Mercy Cares for Kids
Metropolitan NTM Baptist Church
Mid-America Baptist Seminary
Mifgash Community Hebrew High
Mildred Elley (Albany)
Millview TBI
Montessori Childrn's Ctr (Glenmont)
Montessori Preschool (Bethlehem)
More Abundant Living Ministries
Mt Calvary Baptist Church
Mt Moriah Academy
The Music Studio
NABA
NARANON
The Neighborhood Nanny
Neil Hellman Day Treatment
New Birth Christian Fellowship Ctr
New Hope Assembly of God
New Hope Ministries
New Hope Support Grp-Our Savior's
New Horizons Christian Church
New Horizons Computer Learning
New Jerusalem Home of the Saved
New Life Church of Christ Apostolic
New School Of Radio & TV
New York State Museum
New York State Writers Institute
No Country Academy (Airport Park)
No Country Academy (Delmar)
No Limits Fitness
North Colonie CSD
Northeast Career Planning
Northeast Orthopaedics
Northeastern Assoc Of The Blind
Nursery School College of St Rose
NY Job Service EC (Albany)
NYS Department of Civil Service
NYS Teachers Retirement System
Ohav Shalom Nursery School
Onesquethaw Reformed Church
Open Arms Church
Orlo School of Hair Design
Our Lady Of Assumption (Latham)
Our Lady of Mercy Life Center
Our Lady Of Mt Carmel (Schenectady)
Our Savior's Lutheran School
PARC (Albany County)
Parkside Pre-School
The Patrizio Center for the Arts
Pearl Counseling Ceter, Inc.
Pil Sung Taekwondo
The Pilates Principle
Pine Grove United Methodist Church
Pineview Comm Church Pre-School
Planet Fitness (Delmar)
Plato's Closet
Plaza Fitness at Stuyvesant Plaza
Pleasant Valley Med. Adult Day Care
Plumeri Community Center
Prison Families of New York
Pumpkin Patch (Albany)
Quality Of Life Adult Services
Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk CSD
Red Dragon Karate School
Redemption Church of Christ
Rehabilitation Support Services.
Reigning Life Dream Club
Retire Fellowship Group
RiverRun Community Montessori
Roman Catholic Diocese of Albany
Sacred Blessings
Salvation Army Music School
The School Age Care Program
School's Out, Inc.
Second Baptist Church (Catskill)
Section 2 Bowling Tournament
SEFCU
Senior Projects of Ravena
Senior Services of Albany
Serendipity Day Care Center
SG Youth Pipe Band
Shaker Heritage Society
Shiningtime Daycare
Siena College
Single Ski Club of Albany
Slingerlands Methodist Church
Society of Women Engineers NYSCD
Solid Rock Church
Sonshine Patch Preschool
South Colonie CSD
Special Education Taskforce
Spendwood School of Dance
Spotted Zebra Learning Center
St Ambrose Church
St Ambrose School
St Andrew's Episcopal (Albany)
St Anne Institute
St Catherine's May School
St Clare's Religious Instruction
St Colman's Education Program
St Colman's School
St Francis Chapel (Wolf Road)
St Francis of Assisi
St Gregory School for Boys
St James - Johns - Anns & Teresa RE
St John Evnglst & St Joseph (Rens)
St John's Church Cohoes
St John's Church of God In Christ
St John's COGIC
St John's Lutheran Church
St Madeleine Sophie Church
St Madeleine Sophie Pre-School
St Madeleine Sophie Religion Ed
St Madeleine Sophie School
St Mary's Church (Nassau)
St Matthew Lutheran Church (Alb)
St Matthew Lutheran School (Albany)
St Matthew's Church (Voorheesville)
St Michael's Episcopal (Colonie)
St Nicholas Ukrainian Catholic Ch
St Patrick's Cathloic (Albany)
St Paul's Christian Daycare
St Paul's Church (Albany)
St Paul's Lutheran (Albany)
St Peter Armenian Apostolic Church
St Peter's Episcopal (Albany)
St Peter's Family Health Care Ctr
St Peter's Hospital Drinking Driver
St Pius X Religious Ed & Youth Min.
St Pius X School
St Sophia Church & Community Center
St Thomas Church-Religious Ed
St Thomas the Apostle School
St Vincent Depaul (Albany)
St Vincent DePaul Religious Ed
Steamer No.10 Theatre
Stepping Stone Pre & DCC (Albany)
Steuben Athletic Club
Sunset Recreation Bowling Center
Sweet Pilgrim Baptist Church
Sylvan Learning Ctr (Albany)
Temple Israel Bingo
Temple Israel Nursery and Day Care
Temple Israel of Albany
Tendercare Child Center (Albany)
Tendercare Child Center (Selkirk)
Test School 2 Test School 2 Testing
Test School Test School Test ONLY
Third Reformed Church
TIGON Academy LLC
Tina Marie's Dance Academy
Tone & Fit
Town of Colonie Civil Service
Toyland Day Nursery
TRI-CITY J.A.T.C Inc.
Tri-Village Nursery School
Trinity Institution
Trinity Nursery and Day Care Center
Trinity United Methodist Church-ALB
Trinity Worship Christian Daycare
Trinity Worship Christian Fellows
TSL Childcare Services
Tumbling Tykes
Turning Pointe Dance Center
Twinkling Stars Academy
Twist N Flip Gymnastics
U.S. Food & Drug Administratio
Union Missionary Baptist Church
United Church of Cohoes
United States District Court
United Way of NE NY
Unity Church (Albany)
University at Albany
Upper Hudson Planned Parenthood
USS SLATER
Vent Fitness (Guilderland)
Vent Fitness (Latham)
Vent Fitness (Niskayuna)
Village of Colonie HBK Senior Cent.
Village Of Colonie Senior Center
Voorheesville Community Preschool
Voorheesville CSD
Voorheesville Methodist Churh
Voorheesville Public Library
Watervliet Arsenal
Watervliet City SD
Watervliet Public Library
Watervliet Senior Center
Wee Care At Labor
Wee Care Child Care Center
Westerlo Public Library
Whitney M Young Health Center
Wilborn Temple First COGIC
Wildwood Adult Day Services
William K. Sanford Town Library
Woodson School
World Class Gymnastics Latham
The World of Dance
YMCA (Bethlehem)
YMCA (Guilderland)
YMCA - North Albany
YMCA Healthy Living Center
YMCA's of Capital District
The Yoga Loft

This page created 8/27/2014 9:15:05 PM